For Sale Details
$14,925.37 / acre
- Property Type Land / Retail
- Status Active
- Created 05/12/26
- Updated 05/12/26
About Connecticut 12, Groton, CT 06340
REDUCED! $20,000. Vacant land between Sheetz Plaza and Shell Gas Station. Total 1.34 acres; Approximate useable approx. 0.3+/- acres. Public Water/Sewer available. 346’ Road frontage on both Route 12 and Pleasant Valley Rd. Average Daily Traffic counts 20,000. Zone CN-Commercial.
PERMITTED USES: Pet Grooming, Club/Lodge, Indoor small-scale Recreation, Workshop…
DIRECTIONS: I-95 S Exit 86; I-95 N Exit 83 Turn right on Rte. 12. About 1.3 miles on left, just past Sheetz Plaza.
Land Details
- Assessor ID: 168906499384
- Zoning: CN
- Topography: Moderate
- Percent Wetlands/Flood: 80%
- Acreage: 1.34
- Sewage System: Public Sewer In Street
- Water System: Public Water In Street
Documents for Connecticut 12, Groton, CT 06340
0 Route 12 BROCHURE reduced.pdfThe Land / Retail property at Connecticut 12, Groton, CT 06340 is currently available for sale. Contact Norm Peck from Signature Properties of New England for more information.
For Sale by
Call:
860-460-9757
Company:
Signature Properties of New England
Email:
npeck@propertiesct.com